2022 Academic All-Big 12 Women's Swimming & Diving First Team |
Name, School |
Class |
Major |
Hometown |
Ashley Bengtson, Iowa State |
So. |
Kinesiology and Health |
Normal, Ill. |
Alaina Breitbach, Iowa State |
So. |
Kinesiology and Health |
Stevens Point, Wisc. |
Joscelyn Buss, Iowa State |
So. |
Elementary Education |
Ames, Iowa |
Anna Ellis, Iowa State |
Sr. |
Biology |
Sartell, Minn. |
Trinity Gilbert, Iowa State |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Pleasant Prairie, Wisc. |
Sophia Goushchina, Iowa State |
Jr. |
Genetics |
Lake Zurich, Ill. |
Emily Haan, Iowa State |
Sr. |
Finance and Marketing |
Excelsior, Minn. |
Martha Haas, Iowa State |
Sr. |
Journalism and Mass Communication |
Minnetonka, Minn. |
Paige Hanley, Iowa State |
Jr. |
Kinesiology and Health |
Orinda, Calif. |
Emily Heymans, Iowa State |
Jr. |
Kinesiology and Health |
Apple Valley, Minn. |
Brinley Horras, Iowa State |
So. |
Kinesiology and Health |
Ames, Iowa |
Jazlyn Horras, Iowa State |
Sr. |
Kinesiology and Health |
Ames, Iowa |
Sydney Jackson, Iowa State |
So. |
Kinesiology and Health |
Temecula, Calif. |
Andie Quirke, Iowa State |
So. |
Finance and Accounting |
Auckland, New Zealand |
Elizabeth Richardson, Iowa State |
Jr. |
Statistics |
Omaha, Neb. |
Lucia Rizzo, Iowa State |
Sr. |
Marketing and Business Analytics |
Woodbury, Minn. |
Trinity Sadecky, Iowa State |
So. |
Elementary Education |
Iowa City, Iowa |
Michelle Schlossmacher Smith, Iowa State |
Sr. |
Supply Chain Management |
Roseville, Minn. |
Lehr Thorson, Iowa State |
Sr. |
Journalism and Mass Communication |
Fort Dodge, Iowa |
Keely Tierney, Iowa State |
Jr. |
Dietetics |
Eagan, Minn. |
Jasmine Weiland, Iowa State |
So. |
Marketing |
Flower Mound, Texas |
Dewi Blose, Kansas |
Sr. |
Management & Leadership and Supply Chain Management |
Stillwater, Okla. |
Mackenzie Bravence, Kansas* |
Jr. |
Speech, Language & Hearing Disorders |
Overland Park, Kan. |
Katie Callahan, Kansas |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Edmond, Okla. |
Claire Campbell, Kansas |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Lawrence, Kan. |
Kara Church, Kansas |
So. |
Psychology and Applied Behavior Sciences |
Scottsdale, Ariz. |
Taylor Conley, Kansas |
So. |
Biology |
Carmel, Ind. |
Brooke Dalbey, Kansas |
So. |
Management & Leadership |
Flower Mound, Texas |
Dannie Dilsaver, Kansas* |
Sr. |
Master’s in Applied Statistics, Analysis & Data Science |
Lincoln, Neb. |
Erin Downey, Kansas |
Jr. |
Political Science |
Bartlesville, Okla. |
Amanda Fingerut, Kansas |
Jr. |
Speech, Language & Hearing Disorders |
Lafayette, Calif. |
Alison Grass, Kansas |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Chesapeake, Va. |
Lauren Gryboski, Kansas* |
So. |
Human Biology |
Colorado Springs, Colo. |
Amelie Lessing, Kansas |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Boulder, Colo. |
Autumn Looney, Kansas |
Jr. |
Management & Leadership |
St. Louis, Mo. |
Greta Olsen, Kansas* |
Sr. |
Chemical Engineering |
Bartlesville, Okla. |
Paige Riekhof, Kansas* |
Sr. |
Elementary Education |
Parkville, Mo. |
Kate Steward, Kansas* |
Sr. |
Elementary Education |
Bartlesville, Okla. |
Katie Stonehocker, Kansas |
So. |
Accounting and Finance |
Lincoln, Neb. |
Ellie Wehrmann, Kansas |
So. |
Exercise Science |
St. Peters, Mo. |
Kaitlyn Witt, Kansas |
Sr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Lincoln, Neb. |
Cassidy Coughlin, TCU |
Sr. |
Supply and Value Chain Management |
Wilmette, Ill. |
Connie Deighton, TCU |
Sr. |
Psychology |
London, England |
Morgan Despres, TCU |
Sr. |
Movement Science |
Greenville, N.C. |
Faith Harms-Zacharias, TCU |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Aylmer, Ontario |
Marlene Hirschberg, TCU |
Jr. |
Finance and Management |
Bensheim, Germany |
Emma Hultquist, TCU |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Rockwall, Texas |
Mary Jania, TCU |
So. |
Business |
St. Charles, Ill. |
Lisa Johnson, TCU |
Jr. |
Political Science |
Naperville, Ill. |
Sydney Jorgensen, TCU |
So. |
Biology |
Ankeny, Iowa |
Graciela Liang, TCU |
Jr. |
Movement Science |
Sugar Land, Texas |
Sarah Malloy, TCU |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Richmond, Va. |
Audrey McMurry, TCU |
Sr. |
Combined Science |
Keller, Texas |
Abigail Meder, TCU |
Jr. |
Child Development |
Durban, South Africa |
Hannah Morris, TCU |
Jr. |
Economics |
Metairie, La. |
Megan Morris, TCU |
Sr. |
Marketing and Entrepreneurship |
Frisco, Texas |
Cayla Prophater, TCU |
So. |
Biology |
Mercer Island, Wash. |
Sheridan Schreiber, TCU |
Sr. |
Health and Fitness |
Cumming, Ga. |
Lucia Simovicova, TCU |
Jr. |
Business Information Systems |
Bratislava, Slovakia |
Zoe Woods, TCU |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Elm Grove, Wisc. |
Grace Ariola, Texas |
Sr. |
Plan II Honors |
Bloomington, Ill. |
Janie Boyle, Texas |
Jr. |
Biochemistry |
Pepper Pike, Ohio |
Olivia Bray, Texas |
So. |
Business |
Daleville, Va. |
Julia Cook, Texas |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Bryan, Texas |
Grace Cooper, Texas |
So. |
Biology |
Oswego, Ill. |
Anna Elendt, Texas |
So. |
Undeclared |
Dreieich, Germany |
Kyla Leibel, Texas |
Jr. |
Economics |
Red Deer, Alberta |
Ava Longi, Texas |
So. |
Neuroscience and Plan II Honors |
Austin, Texas |
Ellie McLeod, Texas |
So. |
Undeclared |
Houston, Texas |
Morgan Menninger, Texas |
Jr. |
Youth & Community Studies |
Powell, Ohio |
Bridget O’Neil, Texas* |
So. |
Speech &. Language Pathology |
Southlake, Texas |
Kelly Pash, Texas |
Jr. |
Corporate Communication |
Carmel, Ind. |
Evie Pfeifer, Texas |
Sr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
St. Louis, Mo. |
Paola Pineda Vazquez, Texas |
Sr. |
Sport Management |
Veracruz, Mexico |
Bridget Semenuk, Texas |
Jr. |
Biology |
Riverside, Conn. |
Sydney Silver, Texas |
So. |
Special Education |
Denver, Colo. |
Jordan Skilken, Texas |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Gahanna, Ohio |
Emma Sticklen, Texas |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Katy, Texas |
Kate Beckish, West Virginia |
So. |
Exercise Physiology |
Williamston, S.C. |
Lauren Beckish, West Virginia |
Sr |
Exercise Physiology |
Williamston, S.C. |
Meredith Bolinger, West Virginia |
Jr |
Sport & Exercise Psychology |
Allen, Texas |
Camille Burt, West Virginia |
Sr |
Marketing |
Plymouth, Mich. |
Shelby Gerving, West Virginia |
So. |
Environment, Soil & Water Science |
Leesburg, Va. |
Virginia Hansen, West Virginia |
Jr. |
Exercise Physiology |
Holmdel, N.J. |
Kaelyn McClain, West Virginia* |
So. |
Biomedical Engineering |
Elizabeth, Pa. |
Jacqueline McCutchan, West Virginia |
Jr. |
Management Information System |
Morgantown, W.Va. |
Harna Minezawa, West Virginia |
Jr. |
Global Supply Chain Management |
Mason, Ohio |
Tatum Peyerl, West Virginia |
Jr. |
Biomedical Engineering |
Boksburg, South Africa |
Abby Reardon, West Virginia |
So. |
Biochemistry |
Chesapeake, Va. |
Abigail Riggs, West Virginia |
Sr. |
Advertising & Public Relations |
Morgantown, W.Va. |
Marian Tiemeier, West Virginia |
Jr. |
Global Supply Chain Management |
Wilder, Ky. |
Anne-Elaine Tiller, West Virginia |
Jr. |
Health & Well Being |
Lynchburg, Va. |
Sarah Young, West Virginia |
Jr. |
Criminology |
Simpsonville, S.C. |
Megan Zartman, West Virginia |
Sr. |
Biology |
Hatfield, Pa. |