2016 Class Officers

Morgantown Class Officers

President

  • Travis Rearick - (MS1 and MS2)
  • Leslie Matthews - (MS3 and MS4)

Vice President

  • Colleen Beatty - (MS1 and MS2)
  • Katherine Seachrist - (MS3 and MS4)

Treasurer

  • Carrie Ann Moore - (MS1 and MS2)
  • Brian Dilcher - (MS3 and MS4)

Secretary

MS1 and MS2

  • Leslie Matthews

MS3

  • Blair Suter

Academic Council Chair

MS1 through MS4

  • Nicole Garcia

Academic Council

MS1

  • Benjamin Crowder
  • Jake Rubenstein
  • Amita Rajani
  • Hannah Hager
  • Raul Sanchez

MS2

  • Raul Sanchez
  • Jake Rubenstein
  • Amita Rajani
  • Sara Kurian

MS3

  • Rudy Sanchez
  • Ben Crowder
  • Lauren Gioia
  • Zac Anderson
  • Meagan Schaeffner
  • Lauren Glikes

MS4

  • Lauren Glikes
  • Ben Crowder

Community Service Chair

MS1 and MS2

  • Katherine Seachrist

MS3 and MS4

  • Mital Patel
  • Elena Nguyen

Community Service Committee

MS1

  • Caitlin Kocher
  • Nadia Ahmed
  • Mital Patel

MS2

  • Ross Lawson
  • Mital Patel
  • Zac Anderson

MS3

  • Lauren Glikes
  • Lauren Gioia
  • Adam Domico
  • Eric Steele
  • Jordan Bernens

MS4

  • Lauren Glikes

Social Committee Chair

MS1

  • Balachaitanya Veerabathin

MS2

  • Jedson Liggett II

MS3

  • Jennifer Zatezalo

Social Committee

MS3

  • Hayley Leight
  • Meghan McMahon
  • Ali Mols

Election Committee

MS2

  • Kellie Helin
  • Brian Dilcher

Web Master

MS1 through MS4

  • Ben Lasure

Eastern Class Officers

President

  • Lindsey Grantham - (MS3)
  • Josh Roach - (MS4)

Vice President

  • Sara Kurian - (MS3 through MS4)

Social Chair

  • Arielle Stafford - (MS3 through MS4)

Community Service Chair

  • Travis Rearick - (MS3)
  • Ginny Horne - (MS4)

TreasurerĀ 

  • John Grantham - (MS3)
  • Travis Rearick - (MS4)

Secretary

  • Virginia Horne - (MS3)
  • Samantha Johnson - (MS4)

Historian

  • Rebecca Furby - (MS3 through MS4)

Charleston Class Officers

President

  • Samantha Hanna - (MS3 through MS4)

Vice President

  • Hannah Harris - (MS3 through MS4)

Secretary

  • Andrew Donovan - (MS4)

Academic Chair

  • Ross Lawson - (MS3 and MS4)

Academic Council

MS3

  • Olivia Francis
  • Jake Rubenstein
  • Hannah Harris
  • Amita Rajani
  • Priyanka Reddy
  • Christina Paluskievicz

MS4

  • Olivia Francis
  • Hannah Harris
  • Christina Paluskievicz
  • Amita Rajani
  • Priyanka Reddy

Social Chair

  • Adam Skaff - (MS4)

Social Committee

MS4

  • Kellie Helin
  • Colin McLain
  • Katie Roberts
  • Anthony Steratore
  • Kristen Trickett

Community Service Co-Chairs

  • Stephen Burgess - (MS3 through MS4)
  • Chelsea Knotts - (MS3 through MS4)

Community Service Committee

MS3

  • Kristen Trickett

MS4

  • Nick Chill
  • Hannah Cox
  • Will Johansen
  • Colin McLain
  • Beth Ramser
  • Kayla Saunders