WVU announces details on residence hall return and COVID-19 testing for spring semester. The Return to Campus website continues to have updates about WVU's fall plans. Visit coronavirus.wvu.edu and CDC.gov for health resources related to the global pandemic.

2012 Class Officers

Morgantown Class Officers

President

  • Eric Huang - (MS1)
  • Stephanie Busby - (MS2 through MS4)

Vice President

  • Stephanie Busby - (MS1)
  • Kelly Jones - (MS2)
  • C. Chauncey Spears - (MS3 and MS4)

Treasurer

  • Mark Tarakji - (MS1)
  • Sarah Burke - (MS2 through MS4)

Secretary

  • Hilary Hickman - (MS1 through MS4) 

Academic Council

  • MS1
    Kelly Jones, Justine Pagenhardt, Laura (Lucy) Miller, Chip Smith, Kara Clark, Allison Norrod

  • MS2
    Justine Pagenhardt, Laura (Lucy) Miller, Chip Smith, Kara Clark, Allison Norrod

  • MS3
    Erika Betler, Laura (Lucy) Miller, Templeton Smith, Kelly Jones, Allison Norrod, Donald Hahn

  • MS4
    Laura (Lucy) Miller, Kelly Jones, Allison Norrod, Donald Hahn

Community Service Committee 

  • MS1
    Blake Daney, Mollie McCartney

  • MS2
    Blake Daney, Adam Morrison

  • MS3
    Mollie McCartney, Ashlie Tseng

  • MS4
    Ashlie Tseng

Social committee

  • MS1
    Devin Weber, Stacie Cook, Nathaniel Lee, Sunjay Mannan, Samm Stamper

  • MS2
    Ann Marie Murray, Brittany Sphar, Samm Stamper, Nathaniel Lee, Gregory Steiner

  • MS3
    Leah Schrier, Brittany Sphar, Ann Murray, Katie Polak, Samm Stamper

  • MS4
    Brittany Sphar, Ann Murray, Catherine Polak, Leah Schrier

Technology Chair Historian  

  • Morgan McBee - (MS1 through MS4)

Historian 

  • Rebecca Neusch - (MS1 through MS4)

Study Guide Committee 

  • MS1
    Jonathan Chang

  • MS2
    Jonathan Chang, Amanda Palmer, Andrew Price, Christopher "Chauncy" Spears, Ashlie Tseng

Intramural Sports Commissioner

  • Nathan Klingensmith - (MS2)
  • Nathan Klingensmith - (MS3)

Eastern Class Officers

President

  • Allison Farrism, Brittany Gusic - (MS3)

Academic Council 

  • Scott Vascik - (MS3)  

Charleston Class Officers

President

  • Adam Morrison - (MS3)

Vice President

  • Nicholas Sheets - (MS3)

Treasurer 

  • John Feldman - (MS3)

Community Service Chairs 

  • MS3
    Trent Hester